The Kingdom poster

The Kingdom

TV series · 1994–2022 · 3 seasons · 1h 8m episodes · Ended · Comedy, Drama, Mystery

The Kingdom is the most technologically advanced hospital in Denmark, a gleaming bastion of medical science. A rash of uncanny occurrences, however, begins to weaken the staff's faith in science – a phantom ambulance pulls in every night, but disappears; voices echo in the elevator shaft; and a pregnant doctor's fetus seems to be developing much faster than is natural.

Ending score

–
said it ended well
Needs votes

0 yes · 0 no · 0 votes · verdict after 5

Did the series end well?

Only vote if you've watched it to the end.

Season endings

Did each season's finale land? Pick a season to vote.

  1. The Kingdom: The Kingdom I poster
    The Kingdom I1994 · 4 episodes
    Rate it
  2. The Kingdom: The Kingdom II poster
    The Kingdom II1997 · 4 episodes
    Rate it
  3. The Kingdom: Exodus poster
    Exodus2022 · 5 episodes
    Rate it

More shows like this